Jojoba Oil: The Ultimate Hair Oil

 No matter how you wear your hair Jojoba (pronounced ho-HO-ba) should be a definite staple in your hair care regimen. This oil, although pricey is worth every penny. It is found in many hair products but for the best results NKN'Cs recommends that you buy the oil by itself. This high performing oil has such a high reputation because its qualities mirror that of our natural oils. The human body produces oil that is known as sebum. Sebum is made by our sebaceous glands, lubricating skin and hair. Here are some great benefits to jojoba oil:
  • It is one of the purest oils and does wonders for hair and skin
  • It absorbs well, unlike some oils that tend to sit on the hair and skin
  • Its one of the most stable oils available
  • It can be used as a makeup remover
  • Perfect for a hot oil treatment or when added to a conditioner
Next time your at the local health food store be sure to do your hair and skin a favor by picking up this super oil.

No comments:

Post a Comment